Event Calendar
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Day      Week     Month  
1 1 1 1 1
 
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Search      Update  
1 1 1


April 16 - 22, 2017
previous week      next week

Apr 2017
  S M T W T F S
W12 26 27 28 29 30 31 1
W13 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
W14 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
W15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22
W16 23 24 25 26 27 28 29
W17 30 1 2 3 4 5 6


Today is:
Sun, Mar 26, 2017


Subscribe & download

Filter events

Sunday
Apr 16
Monday
Apr 17
Tuesday
Apr 18
Wednesday
Apr 19
Thursday
Apr 20
Friday
Apr 21
Saturday
Apr 22
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

A Community of Learners, a Legacy of Achievement
Day of Remembrance

Sending You All Our Love
Day of Remembrance

11:00am
Easter Brunch at The Inn
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Electromagnetograms by Liz Liguori and Jessie Mann, Perspective Gallery Student Biennial Exhibit
Arts

4:00pm
Stories of (Be)longing: Resilience and Remembrance
Arts

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

12:00pm
Mindful Monday
Administration

7:30pm
The Land of Lost Content: The Great War in Song
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

8:30am
Appraising Performance
Administration

8:30am
Generations at Work
Administration

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

12:15pm
Walking Loop
Academic

5:00pm
Softball at Liberty
Athletics

5:00pm
Softball at Liberty
Athletics

5:30pm
Yoga in the Garden
Athletics

6:00pm
Silence (Religion & Culture Film Series 3)
Movie/Film

6:00pm
VTU Soundfest
Special Event

6:00pm
Meet the Makers: Charles Dye
Movie/Film

6:30pm
Baseball at East Tennessee State
Athletics

6:30pm
Baseball at East Tennessee State
Athletics

7:30pm
Deux-Eaux: Mary Alice Druhan, clarinet | Rob Aughtry, flute
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

10:00am
Healing Collaborations: Caregivers and Artists Working Together
Arts

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

12:00pm
Weight Watchers at Work
Academic

12:00pm
Koru Mindfulness for Employees
Seminar/Conference

1:00pm
Inclusive Communication
Administration

1:00pm
Gender Identity and Gender Expression
Administration

2:30pm
#CivilityVT: Let's Talk
Diversity

3:00pm
Softball at Radford
Athletics

3:00pm
Softball at Radford
Athletics

4:00pm
Draw Your Inner Tree
Arts

5:00pm
ASPECT On Geopolitics
Academic

7:30pm
Visiting Writers Series: Beth Ann Fennelly & Tom Franklin
Arts

7:30pm
Virginia Tech Horn Ensemble
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
A Celebration of 100 Languages and the Week of the Young Child
Academic

8:30am
Effective Meetings
Administration

9:00am
Communicating Respectfully in a Diverse World
Administration

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

4:00pm
Gallery Talk: Nature and the Arts
Arts

5:30pm
GSA General Assembly Meeting
Special Event

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
Men's Tennis at Florida State
Athletics

Men's Tennis at Florida State
Athletics

Track & Field at War Eagle Classic
Athletics

Track & Field at War Eagle Classic
Athletics

Track & Field at Duke Invitational
Athletics

Track & Field at Duke Invitational
Athletics

Track & Field at Virginia Challenge
Athletics

Track & Field at Virginia Challenge
Athletics

Men's Golf at ACC Golf Championship
Athletics

Men's Golf at ACC Golf Championship
Athletics

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

12:00pm
Rebuilding Judaism: Constructing the Urban Synagogue in Nineteenth-Century Central Europe
Seminar/Conference

3:00pm
Women's Tennis vs. Miami
Athletics

3:00pm
Women's Tennis vs. Miami
Athletics

3:45pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
National Capital Region

4:00pm
Chris Jackson - Imperial College - GSA Distinguished Lecturer
Seminar/Conference

5:00pm
Relay for Life
Special Event

5:30pm
Baseball vs. Georgia Tech
Athletics

5:30pm
Baseball vs. Georgia Tech
Athletics

7:00pm
Softball vs. Marshall
Athletics

7:00pm
Softball vs. Marshall
Athletics

7:30pm
Student recital: Cassie Hanson, clarinet | Lauren Farrar, mezzo soprano
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
Men's Golf at ACC Golf Championship
Athletics

Track & Field at Duke Invitational
Athletics

Track & Field at Virginia Challenge
Athletics

Track & Field at Virginia Challenge
Athletics

Men's Golf at ACC Golf Championship
Athletics

Track & Field at Duke Invitational
Athletics

Track & Field at War Eagle Classic
Athletics

Track & Field at War Eagle Classic
Athletics

10:00am
Moss Arts Center exhibitions: Susan Danko
Arts

10:00am
ICAT: Open (at the) Source Sensing Place
Arts

12:00pm
Softball vs. Marshall
Athletics

12:00pm
Softball vs. Marshall
Athletics

12:15pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
National Capital Region

1:00pm
String Studio recital
Music/Theatre/Dance

1:00pm
Baseball vs. Georgia Tech
Athletics

1:00pm
Baseball vs. Georgia Tech
Athletics

1:00pm
Lacrosse at Virginia
Athletics

1:00pm
Lacrosse at Virginia
Athletics

2:00pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

2:30pm
Football vs. Spring Game
Athletics

2:30pm
Football vs. Spring Game
Athletics

4:00pm
Flute Studio recital
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Stuart Pimsler Dance & Theater: "Matinee"
Arts

7:30pm
Student recital: Mollie Nesaw, soprano
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:30pm
Glengarry Glen Ross
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
powered by VTCalendar 2.2.1