NOTICE: As of September 18, 2023, login to calendar.vt.edu was disabled. Calendar admins will no longer be able to add new events or modify existing events.
If you need assistance with an existing event on calendar, please contact us: https://webapps.es.vt.edu/support/.

 Event Calendar
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Day      Week     Month  
1 1 1 1 1
 
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Search      Update  
1 1 1


September 18 - 24, 2016
previous week      next week

Sep 2016
  S M T W T F S
W34 28 29 30 31 1 2 3
W35 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
W36 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
W37 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
W38 25 26 27 28 29 30 1


Today is:
Tue, Jun 18, 2024


Subscribe & download

Filter events

Sunday
Sep 18
Monday
Sep 19
Tuesday
Sep 20
Wednesday
Sep 21
Thursday
Sep 22
Friday
Sep 23
Saturday
Sep 24
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

6:00pm
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

6:00pm
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

6:00pm
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

6:30pm
Artist Talk: Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

7:30pm
Bassem Youssef: "The Joke Is Mightier Than the Sword"
Arts

11:00pm
Heartfulness Guided Meditation
Special Event

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

10:30am
Professor Ester Ruskuc of St. Andrews University in Scotland
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

3:00pm
HNFE Seminar: Homeostatic responses to amino acid insufficiency
Seminar/Conference

4:00pm
Dynamic Allocation of Objects to Queuing Agents
Seminar/Conference

6:00pm
Virginia Velocity Tour: The Roanoke and Blacksburg Pitch Competition
Special Event

6:00pm
Evening MBA Information Session - Falls Church
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

7:30pm
Music on Mondays: Emily Martin, soprano | Richard Masters, piano
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Setting and Achieving Goals
Administration

8:30am
Project Management I
Administration

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

2:30pm
Search Committee Charge Workshop via WebEx
Administration

5:00pm
Spanish Conversation Hour
Academic

6:00pm
Native Voices Panel Discussion
Diversity

7:00pm
Through Feminist Eyes
Seminar/Conference

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Active Commute Celebration
Special Event

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Effective Meetings
Administration

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Global Education Fall Fair
Special Event

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

12:00pm
Wednesday Garden Walk Series: Simply Elemental Tour
Special Event

4:30pm
Shovels and Buckets and Books, Oh My! Youth Program
Special Event

7:00pm
Arabic Film Night
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

8:00pm
Nick Cannon's Wild 'n Out Homecoming Laugh Riot
Special Event

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Transformational Leadership
Administration

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

12:30pm
SIREN Seminar: Edward Geist -- Armageddon Insurance: Civil Defense in U.S. and Soviet Union 1945-1991
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

12:30pm
Armadeddon Insurance: Civil Defense in the United States and Soviet Union, 1945-1991
Seminar/Conference

5:30pm
GSA General Assembly Meeting
Special Event

7:00pm
Hunter Hayes with Ryan Lafferty Homecoming Concert
Special Event

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

 
Highty-Tighty Alumni Homecoming
Special Event

Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
ICAT Community Playdate: ESCHER Project
Research

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

10:00am
Library Orientation Sessions for Grad Students: Data Services
Academic

12:00pm
Guac Talk with the Dean
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

2:00pm
Open Forum with Menah Pratt-Clarke
Academic

3:30pm
Corps of Cadets pass in review
Corps

3:45pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

6:00pm
Garden Workshop: Late Summer Floral Arranging
Special Event

6:00pm
Ex Lapide "Out at Work" - Student Alumni Networking Event
Diversity

7:00pm
Hokie Traditions Homecoming Pep Rally
Special Event

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

7:30pm
Havana Cuba All-Stars: "Cuban Nights"
Arts

 
Highty-Tighty Alumni Homecoming
Special Event

Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

9:00am
College of Engineering Homecoming Tailgate
Special Event

9:00am
Homecoming Parade
Special Event

9:00am
Virginia Tech Alumni Association Homecoming Tailgate
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

12:15pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

 
powered by VTCalendar 2.2.1