Event Calendar
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Day      Week     Month  
1 1 1 1 1
 
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
   Search      Update  
1 1 1


September 18 - 24, 2016
previous week      next week

Sep 2016
  S M T W T F S
W34 28 29 30 31 1 2 3
W35 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
W36 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
W37 18 19 20 21 22 23 24
W38 25 26 27 28 29 30 1


Today is:
Sun, Apr 11, 2021


Subscribe & download

Filter events

Sunday
Sep 18
Monday
Sep 19
Tuesday
Sep 20
Wednesday
Sep 21
Thursday
Sep 22
Friday
Sep 23
Saturday
Sep 24
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

6:00pm
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

6:00pm
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

6:00pm
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

6:30pm
Artist Talk: Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

7:30pm
Bassem Youssef: "The Joke Is Mightier Than the Sword"
Arts

11:00pm
Heartfulness Guided Meditation
Special Event

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

10:30am
Professor Ester Ruskuc of St. Andrews University in Scotland
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

3:00pm
HNFE Seminar: Homeostatic responses to amino acid insufficiency
Seminar/Conference

4:00pm
Dynamic Allocation of Objects to Queuing Agents
Seminar/Conference

6:00pm
Virginia Velocity Tour: The Roanoke and Blacksburg Pitch Competition
Special Event

6:00pm
Evening MBA Information Session - Falls Church
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

7:30pm
Music on Mondays: Emily Martin, soprano | Richard Masters, piano
Music/Theatre/Dance

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Setting and Achieving Goals
Administration

8:30am
Project Management I
Administration

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

2:30pm
Search Committee Charge Workshop via WebEx
Administration

5:00pm
Spanish Conversation Hour
Academic

6:00pm
Native Voices Panel Discussion
Diversity

7:00pm
Through Feminist Eyes
Seminar/Conference

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Active Commute Celebration
Special Event

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Effective Meetings
Administration

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Global Education Fall Fair
Special Event

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

12:00pm
Wednesday Garden Walk Series: Simply Elemental Tour
Special Event

4:30pm
Shovels and Buckets and Books, Oh My! Youth Program
Special Event

7:00pm
Arabic Film Night
Music/Theatre/Dance

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

8:00pm
Nick Cannon's Wild 'n Out Homecoming Laugh Riot
Special Event

 
Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
Transformational Leadership
Administration

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

12:30pm
SIREN Seminar: Edward Geist -- Armageddon Insurance: Civil Defense in U.S. and Soviet Union 1945-1991
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

12:30pm
Armadeddon Insurance: Civil Defense in the United States and Soviet Union, 1945-1991
Seminar/Conference

5:30pm
GSA General Assembly Meeting
Special Event

7:00pm
Hunter Hayes with Ryan Lafferty Homecoming Concert
Special Event

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

 
Highty-Tighty Alumni Homecoming
Special Event

Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

8:00am
Art by Mary Lou and Bill Hill
Arts

8:30am
ICAT Community Playdate: ESCHER Project
Research

8:30am
Art in the Garden
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Class Ring Ordering for Class of 2016 and 2017
Special Event

10:00am
Library Orientation Sessions for Grad Students: Data Services
Academic

12:00pm
Guac Talk with the Dean
Special Event

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

2:00pm
Open Forum with Menah Pratt-Clarke
Academic

3:30pm
Corps of Cadets pass in review
Corps

3:45pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

6:00pm
Garden Workshop: Late Summer Floral Arranging
Special Event

6:00pm
Ex Lapide "Out at Work" - Student Alumni Networking Event
Diversity

7:00pm
Hokie Traditions Homecoming Pep Rally
Special Event

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

7:30pm
Havana Cuba All-Stars: "Cuban Nights"
Arts

 
Highty-Tighty Alumni Homecoming
Special Event

Simply Elemental
Arts

Native Voices: Traveling Exhibition
Diversity

9:00am
College of Engineering Homecoming Tailgate
Special Event

9:00am
Homecoming Parade
Special Event

9:00am
Virginia Tech Alumni Association Homecoming Tailgate
Special Event

10:00am
Susan Jamison: "Enchantment" at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Amy Cutler at the Moss Arts Center
Arts

10:00am
Kenyatta A.C. Hinkle
Arts

12:00pm
Art Exhibit: Malelingue by Artist Duane Paxson
Arts

12:15pm
Executive MBA Class Visit
Greater Washington DC Metro Area

7:00pm
Class of 2022 Class Officer Election Information Sessions
Club

 
powered by VTCalendar 2.2.1